Sacred book crossword clue

Here is Sacred book crossword clue answer which was seen today at Nz Herald May 23 2018. This crossword clue has been featured on many different crossword puzzles. Since you have landed here then most probably you are looking for Sacred book answer. Look no further because our site contains more than 2.5 million crossword clues and we are sure you will find what you are looking for!

We found 1 MATCHING POSSIBLE ANSWER on our database for the query Sacred book

Possible Solution

B I B L E

Want to know where BIBLE has appeared as a solution before? Click here for more information on that word.


Nz Herald Clues May 23, 2018

Arranged methodically
Artificial fertilisation (1,1,1)
Aussie animal
Boats
Burnt with steam
Con artist
Consciousness
Dreaming up
Elvis's title, The ...
Eradicate
Farm birds
Female rabbit
Firmly established (4-6)
Formerly
Freezing (3-4)
Hitched (a ride)
Humanity
Income cheats, tax ...
Large jungle knife
Light yellowish-brown
Managed
Metal pen-points
Moneylender
Most dismal
Obliterate (3,3)
Pale
Partook of alcohol
Publicly spoke to
Reaccommodate
Ready, willing & ...
Rental contract
Sacred book
UFO, flying ...
Utterly exhausted (3,2)